Privacy & Legal

Privacy and Data Collection


Zeus.PH adheres to Republic Act No. 10173, also known as the Data Policy Act of 2012. We shall therefore only gather and use your name and other information related to our dealings with you.

We shall retain your information only for as long as necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which the data was obtained, for legitimate business purposes or as provided by law.

Zeus.PH shall not share or disclose customers’ personal information, collected through this site, with third parties, except to those Zeus.PH are in contract with to carry out its obligations. However, in exceptional circumstances, Zeus.PH may be required to disclose your personal information on certain grounds and circumstances provided by law.

Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, we use Customer Data to, among others:

  • Provide e-commerce services, including customer support;
  • Enhance your customer experience and determine tailored content to meet your preferences and needs;
  • Communicate relevant services and/or advisories to you;
  • Abide by any safety, security, public service or legal requirements and processes;
  • Process information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes.
  • We use your Personal Information to the extent necessary to comply with the requirements of the law and legal process, such as a court order; to comply with a legal obligation; or to prevent imminent harm to public security, safety or order.
We use your Non-Personal Information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes to create anonymous and aggregate reports.

When required by our Privacy Policy and the law and before we use or process your Customer Data for any other purpose, we will ask for your consent.

We outsource or contract the processing of Customer Data to third parties, such as but not limited to, payment gateways, fraud systems, vendors, service providers, partners or other platform operators, to fulfill any of the above purposes. They are only authorized to use Customer Data for such contracted purposes. They may have access to Customer Data for a limited time under reasonable contractual and technical safeguards to limit their use of such information. We require them to protect Customer Data consistent with our Privacy Policy.

Zeus.PH ensures that all information gathered are safely and securely stored and cannot be easily accessible to third parties.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Zeus.PH please immediately notify us via zeus@zeus.ph

 

Mobile Terms of Service

The Zeus Philippines mobile message service (the "Service") is operated by Gruppo Innovare Corporation (“Zeus Philippines”, “we”, or “us”). Your use of the Service constitutes your agreement to these terms and conditions (“Mobile Terms”). We may modify or cancel the Service or any of its features without notice. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may also modify these Mobile Terms at any time and your continued use of the Service following the effective date of any such changes shall constitute your acceptance of such changes.

By consenting to Zeus Philippines’s SMS/text messaging service, you agree to receive recurring SMS/text messages from and on behalf of Zeus Philippines through your wireless provider to the mobile number you provided, even if your mobile number is registered on any state or federal Do Not Call list. Text messages may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system or other technology. Service-related messages may include updates, alerts, and information (e.g., order updates, account alerts, etc.). Promotional messages may include promotions, specials, and other marketing offers (e.g., cart reminders).

You understand that you do not have to sign up for this program in order to make any purchases, and your consent is not a condition of any purchase with Zeus Philippines. Your participation in this program is completely voluntary.

We do not charge for the Service, but you are responsible for all charges and fees associated with text messaging imposed by your wireless provider. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Check your mobile plan and contact your wireless provider for details. You are solely responsible for all charges related to SMS/text messages, including charges from your wireless provider.

You may opt-out of the Service at any time. Text the single keyword command STOP to +18559065529 or click the unsubscribe link (where available) in any text message to cancel. You'll receive a one-time opt-out confirmation text message. No further messages will be sent to your mobile device, unless initiated by you. If you have subscribed to other Zeus Philippines mobile message programs and wish to cancel, except where applicable law requires otherwise, you will need to opt out separately from those programs by following the instructions provided in their respective mobile terms.

For Service support or assistance, text HELP to +18559065529 or email zeus@zeus.ph.

We may change any short code or telephone number we use to operate the Service at any time and will notify you of these changes. You acknowledge that any messages, including any STOP or HELP requests, you send to a short code or telephone number we have changed may not be received and we will not be responsible for honoring requests made in such messages.

The wireless carriers supported by the Service are not liable for delayed or undelivered messages. You agree to provide us with a valid mobile number. If you get a new mobile number, you will need to sign up for the program with your new number.

To the extent permitted by applicable law, you agree that we will not be liable for failed, delayed, or misdirected delivery of any information sent through the Service, any errors in such information, and/or any action you may or may not take in reliance on the information or Service.

We respect your right to privacy. To see how we collect and use your personal information, please see our Privacy Notice.



Severability

In the event that any provision of this Agreement is declared by any judicial or other competent authority to be void, voidable, illegal or otherwise unenforceable, it shall not affect the other provisions, which shall remain in full force and effect.


Applicable Law and Dispute

This Agreement and all matters arising from it are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of the Philippines, whose courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction over all disputes arising in connection with this Agreement to the exclusion of all other courts and jurisdictions


Disclaimer

We provide this website on an "as is" and "as available" basis. You therefore use the website at your own risk. WE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIM ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, AND ANY OTHER WARRANTY THAT MIGHT ARISE UNDER ANY LAW. Without limiting the foregoing, we make no representation or warranties (i) that the website will be permitted in your jurisdiction; (ii) that the website will be uninterrupted or error-free; (iii) concerning any third party's use of user content that you submit; or (iv) concerning any user content submitted by any other user.